KULIM HI-TECH MTB EXPLORATION 2009
08 MARCH 2009
FINAL RESULT FOR RANKING
Ranking Plat No. Name Club Time C'gory
1 236 Muhd Zabidi b. Ali PWR MTB RJBKT 10.09 M
2 439 Sim Seng Chai ECC Malacca  + 9:32 M
3 539 Chuah Kim Chuan 99 Bikers  + 9:33 M
4 098 Azizan b. Manaf Team Seri Serdang  + 10:12 M
5 436 Tan Khiow Yong ECC Malacca  + 10:20 M
6 396 Jafirdaus b. Jamaludin KT Cycletron  + 12:00 M
7 564 Azry b. Aminulrashid MSN Perlis  + 14:13 J
8 574 Danny Khaw Teik Chye Lim Bicycle Shop  + 15:00 M
9 526 Stephen Ong Pink Bike  + 15:24 M
10 521 Mohd Softhi b. Mohamad Team Seri Negeri MTB  + 16:48 J
11 037 Lee Wei Foo Soo Beng  + 19:30 M
12 522 Rudy Herman b. Zulkifli Team Seri Negeri MTB  + 19:32 M
13 563 Mohd Tarmizi b. Idris MSN Perlis  + 20:23 J
14 817 Ravikumar A/L Balakrishnan MTB Jitra  + 20:32 M
15 031 Lim Sang Cay Soo Beng  + 21:35 M
16 040 Saijod Lau Tze Way Soo Beng  + 22:09 M
17 398 Chin Ching Chai KT Cycletron  + 22:37 M
18 591 Lim Sian Chen 99 BIKES  + 23:52 M
19 131 Chen Kim Heng Oze Cycleshop  + 25:23 M
20 049 Lee Yang Yang Soo Beng  + 26:45 M
21 553 Wan Shahidan Yahya TRM Perlis  + 27:32 V
22 650 Usmadi b. Nan Sg Kob  + 28:56 M
23 480 Ahmad Safawi b. Mohd Noor HTR Team Ipoh  + 30:10 M
24 481 Ahmad Jaafar b. Nuri HTR Team Ipoh  + 31:41 V
25 251 Shariffudin b. Mohamad Red Flag Jitra  + 37:17 M
26 534 Tan Jaw Woei Pink Bike  + 39:24 M
27 834 Arif Shahrizal b. Zamri MKH Cycling Team  + 39:45 M
28 384 Azzam b. Othman KT Cycletron + 39:49 M
29 435 Tuang Pek Hee ECC Malacca  + 39:53 M
30 602 Idrus b. Fadzil 99 BIKES  + 40:20 M
31 147 Mohd Hafiz b. Ibrahim CrossORT XC  + 41:50 M
32 207 Khoo Boon Siong SP MTB CLUB  + 42:28 M
33 788 Alan Thurai Alan Garam MR MoBiC  + 43:40 M
34 629 Frank Viermann Penang  + 43:41 V
35 027 Yeow Chee Keat Soo Beng  + 43:44 M
36 172 Ng Chun Teik SP MTB CLUB  + 43:49 M
37 601 Abd Rahman b. Isa 99 BIKES  + 46:37 M
38 090 Muhammad Aliff Uwais b. Mohd Azmi Team Seri Serdang  + 47:18 J
39 536 Khoh Keow Bok Pink Bike  + 47:19 M
40 440 Michael Goh Seng Chye ECC Malacca  + 47:39 M
41 445 Toh Kian Keong ECC Malacca  + 48:55 M
42 186 Ooi Kian Lee SP MTB CLUB  + 48:58 M
43 127 Steven Ho San Yoe Oze Cycleshop  + 49:41 M
44 661 Ahmad Sofian b. Mohamed C.T.K Mtb  + 49:47 M
45 074 Aminikman b. Abd Razak Gerek Gunung  + 50:12 M
46 189 Akina Kageyama SP MTB CLUB  + 51:29 M
47 073 Zuraidy b. Shamsudin Gerek Gunung  + 51:30 M
48 535 Kiho Pink Bike  + 52:13 M
49 066 Roswaidi b. Hassan Gerek Gunung  + 52:34 M
50 533 Teoh In Chian Pink Bike  + 52:41 M
Other Winner's
Veteren 553 Wan Shahidan Yahya TRM Perlis
Ladies 437 Lim Yeik Mei ECC Malacca
Junior 564 Azry b. Aminulrashid MSN Perlis
Raja Bukit 574 Danny Khaw Teik Chye Lim Bicycle Shop
Raja Pecut 439 Sim Seng Chai ECC Malacca